Tarring Priory Singles Competitions

Championship Singles

Championship Singles Winners

2021 S LOGAN
2020 NOT PLAYED

2019 K BRINSMEAD (2)

2018 M JOYCE

2017 S SHWARTZ (2)

2016 K BRINSMEAD

2015 S SHWARTZ

2014 J F FAIRS (2)

2013 S BURVILL

2012 E DIPIETRO

2011 M FAIRS

2010 B FORD (2)

2009 A CLARKE

2008 J F FAIRS

2007 E J D HOOD

2006 C J ROLPH (6)

2005 C J ROLPH

2004 C J ROLPH

2003 P HODGES

2002 C J ROLPH

2001 C J ROLPH

2000 G P WYATT (2)

1999 G P WYATT

1998 C J ROLPH

1997 B FORD

1996 W BROOKES

1995 M R SMITH (2)

1994 J P WALDEN (2)

1993 K V RENWICK(3)

1992 J FINCH (3)

1991 J P WALDEN

1990 K V RENWICK

1989 M R SMITH

1988 K V RENWICK

1987 G A GARRETT

1986 E M HULME

1985 J FINCH

1984 E S G FRENCH

1983 J J AVENALL (2)

1982 J FINCH

1981 J J AVENALL

1980 C KENT (2)

1979 A G PUTTICK (2)

1978 A G PUTTICK

1977 G HILDRETH

1976 P DUNFORD (2)

1975 P DUNFORD

1974 H A GOODSON(2)

1973 W G BENNETT

1972 C F KENT

1971 H A GOODSON

1970 C SYKES (2)

1969 F W TAYLOR (2)

1968 F W TAYLOR

1967 S T SHORT

1966 H J T BRACKLEY

1965 R C SOUTHGATE

1964 C SYKES

1963 R H TURNER (2)

1962 R H TURNER

1961 P M SALES (2)

1960 P M SALES

1959 E D HARRISON

1958 J E NEWELL

1957 W J ROBERTS

1956 C J CARR

1955 F H COLLARD

1954 A M PEARSON

1953 J KERRIDGE

1952 S W EVANS

1951 L BIBBY

1950 P A FEEST

1949 F J CHAMPION

1948 H DIMOND (2)

1947 F MATLEY

1946 H DIMOND

1945 E PMORGAN (2)

1944 A J TOPLIS

1943 E P MORGAN

1942 M F TERRY

1941 R WHITESIDE

1940 W J AUSTIN

1939 R G RIX

1938  C GRIFFIN

2 x Sets Singles

2 Sets Singles Winners

2021 K BRINSMEAD
2020 NOT PLAYED

2019 D MEECHAN (2)

2018 S SHWARTZ (2)

2017 J FAIRS (3)

2016 S SHWARTZ

2015 J CLEAR

2014 D LEVEY (2)

2013 D LEVEY

2012 J FAIRS 

2011 P HODGES

2010 D MEECHAN

2009 J FAIRS

2008 A CLARKE

2007 E HOOD

2006 M FAIRS (2)

2005 L PETRETTA

2004 M FAIRS

2003 C J ROLPH (3)

2002 A PANNU

2001 J SCHOOLS

2000 C J ROLPH

1999 F TAPP

1998 D CORNWELL

1997 W BURROWS

1996 C J ROLPH

1995 M J SMITH

1994 E FRENCH

1093 K F TIMMS (2)

1992 K F TIMMS

1991 P J BEARD

1990 K HOLLAND

1989 V TAYLOR

1988 E FARRELL

1987 L STANDING

2 Wood Singles

Handicap Singles

2 Woods Singles Winners

2021 J SCHOOLS
2020 NOT PLAYED

2019 J SCHOOLS

2018 D MEECHAN (3)

2017 K BRINSMEAD 

2016 D MEECHAN 

2015 D MEECHAN

2014  M SMITH

2013  D LEVEY

2012  R ROBERTS

2011  J FAIRS

2010  B FORD

2009  P HODGES

2008  J CLEAR

2007  M MEADOWS

2006  M FAIRS

2005  A CLARKE (3)

2004  C IDE (2)

2003  C IDE

2002  A PANNU

2001  D CORNWELL

2000 G P WYATT

1999 W BURROWS(2)

1998 A CLARKE

1997  A CLARKE

1996  E J D HOOD

1995  W BURROWS

1994  E FARRELL (2)

1993  E FARRELL

1992  V TAYLOR

1991  K V RENWICK

1990 P J BEARD

 

1989  E J D HOOD

1988 K JOHNSON

1987  G A GARRETT (2)

1986  K F TIMMS (2)

1985  K F TIMMS

1984  K HOLLANDS

1983  V TAYLOR

1082  G HILDRETH (2)

1981  A DUFFIELD

1980  G A GARRETT

1979  J J AVENALL

1978  G HILDRETH

1977  G L J BELL

1976  K H TURNER

1975  F W TAYLOR (3)

1974  F W TAYLOR

1973  F W TAYLOR

1972  J M SELSEY

1971  C SYKES

1970  E A BAKER

1969  A R M MILLS

1968  F GREENSLADE

1967  J J VICKERS

1966  J S MARSHALL

1965  R CHADWICK

1964  H A SHARPEN (2)

1963  C S COUVES

1962  R A BEESLEY

1961  C S COUVES

1960 S I SHORT (2)

1959 S I SHORT

1958 H A SHARPEN

Handicap Singles Winners

2021  I ROBERTSON
2020  Not Played

2019 E DiPIETRO

2018 J SCHOOLS

2017 K BRINSMEAD(2)

2016 D MEECHAN

2015 S SHWARTZ 

2014  R BLAND

2013  K BRINSMEAD

2012  W BURROWS

2011  D FAIRS

2010  B HAULKHAM

2009  M JOYCE

2008  B FORD

2007  P HODGES

2006  L PETRETTA

2005  M SIMMONDS

2004  R WESTWATER

2003  E HULME

2002  M FAIRS

2001  D CORNWELL(2)

2000  F TAPP

1999  D CORNWELL

1998  A CLARKE

1997  W WILCOX

1996  K F TIMMS (2)

1995  M SMITH

1994  D HOLMES

1993  P WALDEN

1992  G GARRETT  (3)

1991  S H SCHOTT

1990 P J BEARD

 

1989 D R LONG

1988  D H RICHARD

1987  V TAYLOR

1986  G A GARRETT

1985  K F TIMMS

1984  J J H BANCROFT

1983  G HILDRETH (2)

1982  V TAYLOR

1981  G HILDRETH

1980  J J AVENALL

1979  G A GARRETT

1978  L D MEAD

1977  V BANBURY

1976  N R HARRISON

1975  R C B BROOMFIELD

1974  N STOREY

1973  C C PRINCE

1972  W F THOMPSON

1971  W ROGERS

1970  P B CASWELL

1969  W F HILL

1968  S T SHORT (2)

1967  S T SHORT

1966  F B VICKERS

1965  A W PLACE

1964  R W TURNER

1963 C S COUVES (3)

1962  C S COUVES

1961  C S COUVES

1960  A H HASLER

1959  J S MARHALL

1958  R CHADWICK

1957  W J ROBERTS

1956  L F LEE

1955  P M SALES

1954  A H HASLER

1953  E P MORGAN (3)

1952  F J CHAMPION (2)

1951  S W EVANS

1950  E P MORGAN

1949  F J CHAMPION

1948  S W EVANS

1947  E P MORGAN

1946  H C SKINGLEY

1945  R H MARSH

1944  J BARKER

1943  A J TOPLIS

1942  W PLATT

1941  R WHITESIDE

1940  L W WRIGHT

1939 H PARKER

1939 A WHITCOMBE

1938 S C GRIFFIN

Veteran Handicap Singles

Veterans HC Singles Winners

2021 R LISTER
2020 Not Played

2019 D FAIRS (2)

2018 D FAIRS

2017 J HOBBS (3)

2016 J HOBBS

2015 J HOBBS

2014 L PETRETTA (2)

2013 D RIDLEY (2)

2012 L PETRETTA

2011 D RIDLEY

2010 W BURROWS (2)

2009  A HILL

2008  B HIGH (2)

2007  E FRENCH

2006  L IVES

2005  W BURROWS

2004  B HIGH

2003  F TAPP

2002  J BRINSMEAD

2001  E KING (2)

2000  P BEARD

1999  A BELL

1998  L BAILEY

1997  V TAYLOR

1996  A NORMAN

1995  G HIDE

1994  G GARRETT

1993  G HIDE

1992  H WHITEHEAD

1991  E CHARNOCK

1990  E I KING (2)

1989  R C CHANDLER (2)

1988  E CHARNOCK (2)

1987  E I KING

1986  R C CHANDLER

1985  E CHARNOCK

1984  G WALLER

1983  L D MEAD (4)

1082  L D MEAD

1981  H H BROWN

1980  R E HEATH

1979  M SUMNER

1978  B HOLMES

1977  J GRAVATT

1976  L D MEAD

1975  W A ANDREWS

1974  W F THOMPSON

1973  L D MEAD

1972  W A ANDREWS

1971  W A ANDREWS

1970  H A SHARPEN

1969  W T HUNTLEY

1968  A J BLAYNEY

1967  J P SENIOR (2)

1966  F B VICKERS

1965  W BROWN

1964  J P SENIOR

1963  R CRANWICK

1962  J P SENIOR

1961  H G PACKER

1960  W J ROBERTS

1959  F J PRESLAND

1958  J E NEWELL

1957  J W FOSTER

1956  A H CRONIN (2)

1955  A H CRONIN

1954  F H COLLARD

1953  E P MORGAN (2)

1952  A M PEARSON

1951  C H WOOD

1950  E BENNETT

1949  E P MORGAN

1948  R B COBB

1947  G ROGERS

1946  G HARRIS

1945  L W WRIGHT

1944  J WINMILL  (2)

1943  J WINMILL

1942  J H DAVIS

1941  K GRIFFITHS    

1940  A J TOPLIS

1939  G HARRIS

Never Won Handicap Singles

JD Smith HC Singles Winners

2021  B SHAKESPEARE
2020  Not Played

2019 P OTTO

2018 T WEBB

2017 C PETHICK

2016 C ROBERTS

2015  R PETHICK

2014  S SHWARTZ

2013  R ELLIOTT

2012  R BARCLAY

2011  A MESSER

2010  B HAULKHAM

2009  D SMITH

2008  D MEECHAN

2007  L CATER

2006  L SEBASTIANO

2005  E DIPIETRO

2004  J FAIRS

2003  C IDE

2002  J STEVENS

2001  A PANNU

2000  L PETRETTA

1999  M SIMMONDS

1998  G TESTER

1997  R J CHALCRAFT

1996  J DONALDSON

1995  A BELL

1994  D FAIRS

1993  D HOLMES

1992  C HOWARD

1991  W RHODES

1990  D CORNWELL

1989  S BONIFACE

1988  P J BEARD

1987  R PIZER

1986  N S WIGGINS

1985  K F TIMMS

1984  B E WIGGINS

1983  K G BRINSMEAD

1082  R L JUPP

1981  M R SMITH

1980  V TAYLOR

1979  E CHARNOCK

1978  D BATEUP

1977  F C STAFFORD

1976  J FINCH

1975  A D McCURDLE

1974  F NEWCOMBE

1973  W G BENNETT

1972  F COLLINS

1971  C KENT

1970  W T HUNTLEY

1969  E A BAKER

1968  D M HALLETT

1967  A J BLAYNEY

1966  G KEEN

1965  C SYKES

1964  F GREENSLADE

1963  H F CARTER

1962  W WINFIELD

Committee Singles

Committee Singles Winners

2019 K BRINSMEAD (2)

2018 M MEADOWS

2017 J FAIRS

2016 A CLARKE

2015 K BRINSMEAD

2014  W BURROWS(5)

2013  A MESSER

2012  C IDE

2011  W BURROWS

2010  E DIPIETRO

2021 K BRINSMEAD (3) 
2020 Not Played

2009  C J ROLPH(5)

2008  E HOOD(2)

2007  W BURROWS

2006  C KENT

2005  C J ROLPH

2004  C J ROLPH

2003  C J ROLPH

2002  W BURROWS

2001  C J ROLPH

2000  E FRENCH(2)

IMG_1581.jpg

1999  W BURROWS

1998  G P WYATT

1997  R T D DALGEISH

1996  K TIMMS

1995  E FRENCH

1994  E HOOD

1993  V TAYLOR

1992  M R SMITH(2)

1991  M R SMITH

1990  G A GARRETT(2)

1989  G A GARRETT

1988  L H STANDING(4)

1987  L H STANDING

1986  E CHARNOCK

1985  A E LAWTON

1984  L H STANDING

1983  L H STANDING

1982  G HILDRETH(2)

1981  L H STANDING

1980  G HILDRETH

1979  B H HOLMES

1978  H J T BRACKLEY(2)

1977  H J T BRACKLEY

1976  A R M MILLS

1975  B HOLMES

1974  L D SMITH

1973  J M SELSBY

1972  E A BAKER(2)

1971  E A BAKER

1970  W WINFIELD

1969  H A SHARPEN(2)

1968  not played

1967  J E NEWELL

1966  H A SHARPEN