Tarring Priory Team Competitions

Click the link buttons to see this years events

Monday Night Triples League

Monday Triples League Winners 

2022: S SHWARTZ, T URBEN, R SAUNDERS, 
          L HARWOOD, M HARWOOD
2021: S LOGAN, K BRINSMEAD (6), A LOGAN
          I ROBERTSON, E HOOD, R ELLIOTT (7)

2020: K BRINSMEAD, E DIPIETRO (4), 
          B SHAKESPEARE, M SLATER, R BAKER

2019: N EAGER (2), T WEBB, R BARCLAY
          J FAIRS (2), M SPIER (2)
2018: N EAGER, P THORPE, T WEBB
          K BRINSMEAD, R ELLIOTT (6)
2017: J FAIRS, M SPIER, M MEADOWS (2), 
          G DAVEY, S BIRCH (5), A MESSER (5)
2016: A PANNU (3), E DIPIETRO,
          R PETHICK (3), M FORD
2015: A MESSER, R BLAND, S BIRCH,
          R PETHICK , B SHAKESPEARE
2014: A MESSER, D RIDLEY (2), H DRAY,
          J TREASURE, S SHWARTZ, R PETHICK
2013: A MESSER, R ELLIOTT, K WORT (2),
          A SIMMONDS (3), S BIRCH, J PROFFITT
2012: K HALL (2) , R ELLIOTT, A PANNU,
          D MEECHAN (2), R HYAM (2), S BIRCH
2011: A SIMMONDS, K HALL, L PETRETTA (2) ,
          A PANNU, R BARCLAY
2010: D FAIRS (5), E DIPIETRO (4) ,
          M MEADOWS , S BIRCH, D KENNARD

2009: R ELLIOTT, D MEECHAN, G KITCHEN,
          K WORT, E DIPIETRO
2008: M JOYCE (2), A WALKER (2), D ROBBINS,
          R HYAM, D BELLINGHAM (4)
2007: K HALL, E KING, A MESSER,
          L PETRETTA, A VIDLER
2006: K BRINSMEAD, T HILL, D ROBBINS,
          D SMITH, D BELLINGHAM
2005: J BRINSMEAD (3), J WADE, W BURROWS (2),
          D LIGHT, R ELLIOTT
2004: J BRINSMEAD, A HILL, R ELLIOTT,
          M JOYCE, D J RIDLEY
2003: D FAIRS, E DIPIETRO, D SCOTT,
          A SIMMONDS, J STEVENS
2002: D LONG, B HIGH, K TESTER,
          W WILCOX, D BELLINGHAM
2001: E FRENCH (2), D FAIRS, A WALKER,
          F POOR, J BRINSMEAD
2000: M HITCHEN, B KNIGHT, K TESTER,
          N CARTER, F CHATFIELD

1999: D FAIRS , E DIPIETRO ,
          P O'LEARY, J TREASURE, R WESTWATER
1998: D FAIRS, L BAILEY, J TREASURE,
          C MILES (4), E COLLETT
1997: C FOX, A CHOWN (2), D SMITH,
          R PIZER (3), C MILES
1996: W BURROWS, F TAPP, G SHELDON 
          R PIZER, B NICHOLLS
1995: K BRINSMEAD, D SMITH, D LINBERRY,
          J PETERS, F CHATFIELD
1994: R TAYLOR, B BEADLE, D FAIRS, 
          S IVES
1993: V TAYLOR, P CHIFFINS, D FAIRS 
          D J RIDLEY
1992: G WYATT, B FORD, W FEARWCK 
          A FITCHETT, D BELLINGHAM
1991: G WYATT, R TAYLOR, C MILES 
          N KNIGHT, L CATER
1990: R TAYLOR, A NORMAN, C MILES
          A TESTER, K BRINSMEAD

1989: D LONG,R DALGLEISH (2), R VICKERS 
          F PIPER, F MONTGOMERY
1988: G HILDRETH, A BELL, D LONG
          R VICKERS, A FITCHETT
1987: R BEARD, R CHANDLER, A CHOWN 
          D LONG, W PAYNE
1986: A LAWTON, V TAYLOR  (3),
          F MONTGOMERY,  WALLIS, H WEBSTER (4)
1985: R CHANDLER, R DALGLEISH, R PIZER 
          R RICKARD, V TAYLOR
1984: C BUCKLAND (2), D LINBERRY, R PIZER,
          L BURKE, H WEBSTER
1983: G DIXON, C MILES, L STRIDE (3)
          H SEXTON, D WORDEN
1982: J GREENIN, E HOLME, E PATRICK 
          J SMITH, L STRIDE 
1981: R JOHNSON, H SEXTON, L STANDING  
          L STRIDE , V TAYLOR
1980: L CHRISTIE, A DUFFIELD (2),
          G GARRETT (2), R JUPP (2), A McCURDIE (2)

1979: K BAKER, R BENNETT, A CHOWN
          E FRENCH, A PUTTICK
1978: A DUFFIELD, G GARRETT, B HOLMES (2)
          R JUPP, AMcCURDIE
1977: C AYRES, K BATEUP, A BUCKLAND
          C BUCKLAND, M CROFT
1976: W ALBERRY(2), W BENNETT (2), W PETERS (2)
          B HOLMES, M SUMNER (2)
1975: D BATEUP, H BRACKLEY (2), J FEEST
          S ROE, H WEBSTER
1974: W ALBERRY, W BENNETT, W PETERS 
          C PRINCE, M SUMNER
1973: H BRACKLEY, K BAKER, P DUNFORD 
          K STEERE, H WEBSTER
 

2 Wood Triples KO

KO 2 Wood Triples - Past Winners

2022 M BELTON, K BRINSMEAD, C IDE
2021 D MEECHAN (5), A MESSER (5), R BLAND (2)

2020 Not Played

2019 T WEBB, S LOGAN, S SHWARTZ (3)
2018 D MEECHAN, A MESSER, P OTTO

2017 D MEECHAN, A MESSER, A PANNU (2)
2016 J CLEAR, D LEVEY, K BRINSMEAD (2)
2015 J FAIRS(3), S SHWARTZ , L PETHICK
2014 M SMITH(2), D MEECHAN, S SHWARTZ
2013 E HOOD(4), M JOYCE, G SHELDON
2012 A MESSER , D ROBBINS (2), R BLAND 
2011 P HODGES, J FAIRS, M FAIRS
2010 M SIMMONDS, P GRAYSMARK, A CLARKE

2009 B HAULKHAM, L PETRETTA, E DIPIETRO(4)
2008 D MEECHAN, A PANNU, D FAIRS (2)
2007 K HALL, D ROBBINS, A MESSER
2006 R HALL, D SMITH,  M STENNING
2005 A SIMMONDS, P O'LEARY, D HULME
2004 K BRINSMEAD, J FAIRS, C IDE 
2003 E DIPIETRO, L PETRETTA (4), C ROLPH (4)
2002 E DIPIETRO, L PETRETTA, C ROLPH
2001 E DIPIETRO, L PETRETTA, C ROLPH
2000 S IVES (2), L PETRETTA, C ROLPH

1999 G TESTER, K CRUISE, W BROOKES
1998 G WYATT (2), B FORD, F CHATFIELD (2)
1997 S IVES, D A FAIRS, J M STEVENS
1996 G WYATT, B FORD, F CHATFIELD
1995 M SMITH, R SINDEN, D CORNWELL
1994 A HOOD (2), E HOOD, B WIGGINS
1993 D HOLMES, K HOLLANDS, V TAYLOR (2) 
1992 A HOOD, E HOOD, K TIMMS (2)
1991 E HULME (2), L CHAPLIN, E FRENCH (2)
1990 R DALGLEISH, J FINCH, E CHARNOCK

1989 B WIGGINS, E HOOD, K TIMMS
1988 P BEARD, R BENNETT, V TAYLOR
1987 E HULME, K RENWICK, E FRENCH

Fours KO

KO FOURS -  Winners

2019 R BAKER, R BLAND, N EAGER(2), J SCHOOLS
2018 D ELLIOTT(2), M MEADOWS, D FAIRS(2), A MESSER
2017 D ELLIOTT, N EAGER, J PETERS, K BRINSMEAD
2016 S LOGAN(2), R ROBERTS, M JOYCE, D BELLINGHAM
2015 D LEVEY (2), G ROBERTS, S LOGAN, M MEADOWS 
2014 D LEVEY, D SMITH, S SHWARTZ, R PETHICK
2013 A PANNU (2), B WILCOX, R ELLIOTT, L PETHICK
2012 W BURROWS, L PETRETTA (2), K HALL, R MINTON (2)
2011 J FAIRS, R MINTON, R COCOZZA (2), G SHELDON
2010 J FAIRS, L PETRETTA, A MABBOTT, R BARCLAY

2022 C IDE (2), J PROFFITT, M MEADOWS (3), A LOGAN
2021 J FAIRS(3), B SHAKESPEARE, M SLATER, R BAKER(2)

2020 NOT PLAYED

2003 - 2009 NOT PLAYED
2002 E DIPIETRO (2), D RIDLEY (3), D CORNWELL, P GANDER
2001 D FAIRS, D RIDLEY, D CORNWELL, L CATER (2)
2000 C IDE, M HITCHEN, D RIDLEY + 1
1999 R COCOZZA, M FAIRS, C FOX, A PANNU
1998 A CLARKE, E DIPIETRO, J FINCH, L CATER
1997 B FORD, F TAPP, A BETT, P CHIFFINS
1996 S IVES, B FARRELL. G TESTER, F CHATFIELD (2)
1995 W BROOKES, G WYATT, F CHATFIELD, L BAILEY