Monday Night Triples League

In spite of Covid-19 Stuart has been able to put together a programme for the Monday Triples League for 2020. Please ensure you follow the club regulations for staying safe and healthy on the green. Click on the buttons below for more information. Green buttons have been updated - grey buttons have no content yet

THE 2020 SEASON

LEAGUE STARTS - 13 JULY 2020

updated 29/6/20

WEEK 1: Competition got under way on the 13th. Stuart Shwartz, Alan Messer and John Schools all saw their teams win in this the first serious encounter of the season. 

WEEK 2:

WEEK 3: 

WEEK 4: 

WEEK 5: 

WEEK 6: 

WEEK 7: 

WEEK 8: 

WEEK 9: 

WEEK 10: 

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the 2019 WINNERS

Nick Eager, Tony Webb, Roy Barclay, John Fairs & Mal Spier

A typical Monday night scene - lots of  triples teams on the green - brilliant

Monday Triples League Winners 

2019: N EAGER, T WEBB, R BARCLAY

          J FAIRS, M SPIER

2018: N EAGER, P THORPE, T WEBB

          K BRINSMEAD (4) R ELLIOTT (6)

2017: J FAIRS, M SPIER, M MEADOWS (2), 

          G DAVEY, S BIRCH (5), A MESSER (5)

2016: A PANNU (3), E DIPIETRO (3),

          R PETHICK (3), M FORD

2015: A MESSER (4), R BLAND, S BIRCH (4),

          R PETHICK , B SHAKESPEARE

2014: A MESSER, D RIDLEY (2), H DRAY,

          J TREASURE, S SHWARTZ, R PETHICK

2013: A MESSER, R ELLIOTT (5) , K WORT (2),

          A SIMMONDS (3), S BIRCH, J PROFFITT

2012: K HALL (2) , R ELLIOTT, A PANNU,

          D MEECHAN (2), R HYAM (2), S BIRCH

2011: A SIMMONDS, K HALL, L PETRETTA (2) ,

          A PANNU, R BARCLAY

2010: D FAIRS (5), E DIPIETRO (4) ,

          M MEADOWS , S BIRCH, D KENNARD

2009: R ELLIOTT, D MEECHAN, G KITCHEN,

          K WORT, E DIPIETRO

2008: M JOYCE (2), A WALKER (2), D ROBBINS,

          R HYAM, D BELLINGHAM (4)

2007: K HALL, E KING, A MESSER,

          L PETRETTA, A VIDLER

2006: K BRINSMEAD, T HILL, D ROBBINS,

          D SMITH, D BELLINGHAM

2005: J BRINSMEAD (3), J WADE, W BURROWS (2),

          D LIGHT, R ELLIOTT

2004: J BRINSMEAD, A HILL, R ELLIOTT,

          M JOYCE, D J RIDLEY

2003: D FAIRS, E DIPIETRO, D SCOTT,

          A SIMMONDS, J STEVENS

2002: D LONG, B HIGH, K TESTER,

          W WILCOX, D BELLINGHAM

2001: E FRENCH (2), D FAIRS, A WALKER,

          F POOR, J BRINSMEAD

2000: M HITCHEN, B KNIGHT, K TESTER,

          N CARTER, F CHATFIELD

1999: D FAIRS , E DIPIETRO ,

          P O'LEARY, J TREASURE, R WESTWATER

1998: D FAIRS, L BAILEY, J TREASURE,

          C MILES (4), E COLLETT

1997: C FOX, A CHOWN (2), D SMITH,

          R PIZER (3), C MILES

1996: W BURROWS, F TAPP, G SHELDON 

          R PIZER, B NICHOLLS

1995: K BRINSMEAD, D SMITH, D LINBERRY,

          J PETERS, F CHATFIELD

1994: R TAYLOR, B BEADLE, D FAIRS, 

          S IVES

1993: V TAYLOR, P CHIFFINS, D FAIRS 

          D J RIDLEY

1992: G WYATT, B FORD, W FEARWCK 

          A FITCHETT, D BELLINGHAM

1991: G WYATT, R TAYLOR, C MILES 

          N KNIGHT, L CATER

1990: R TAYLOR, A NORMAN, C MILES

          A TESTER, K BRINSMEAD

1989: D LONG,R DALGLEISH (2), R VICKERS 

          F PIPER, F MONTGOMERY

1988: G HILDRETH, A BELL, D LONG

          R VICKERS, A FITCHETT

1987: R BEARD, R CHANDLER, A CHOWN 

          D LONG, W PAYNE

1986: A LAWTON, V TAYLOR  (3),

          F MONTGOMERY,  WALLIS, H WEBSTER (4)

1985: R CHANDLER, R DALGLEISH, R PIZER 

          R RICKARD, V TAYLOR

1984: C BUCKLAND (2), D LINBERRY, R PIZER,

          L BURKE, H WEBSTER

1983: G DIXON, C MILES, L STRIDE (3)

          H SEXTON, D WORDEN

1982: J GREENIN, E HOLME, E PATRICK 

          J SMITH, L STRIDE 

1981: R JOHNSON, H SEXTON, L STANDING  

          L STRIDE , V TAYLOR

1980: L CHRISTIE, A DUFFIELD (2),

          G GARRETT (2), R JUPP (2), A McCURDIE (2)

1979: K BAKER, R BENNETT, A CHOWN

          E FRENCH, A PUTTICK

1978: A DUFFIELD, G GARRETT, B HOLMES (2)

          R JUPP, AMcCURDIE

1977: C AYRES, K BATEUP, A BUCKLAND

          C BUCKLAND, M CROFT

1976: W ALBERRY(2), W BENNETT (2), W PETERS (2)

          B HOLMES, M SUMNER (2)

1975: D BATEUP, H BRACKLEY (2), J FEEST

          S ROE, H WEBSTER

1974: W ALBERRY, W BENNETT, W PETERS 

          C PRINCE, M SUMNER

1973: H BRACKLEY, K BAKER, P DUNFORD 

          K STEERE, H WEBSTER

 

© 2020 TARRING PRIORY BOWLS  CLUB. Proudly created with Wix.com

Web Site Created November 2014

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square